Staff Directory » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

IMPORTANT NOTICE TO VENDORS

Email is the preferred method of contact during school closure.
V​endors should send invoices and inquiries electronically to the email address below, to ensure prompt payment.

 
EMAIL HERE
 
 

Click blue text of staff memeber's name below for email.

 
 
 

School Leadership Staff

Christine Chilcott

Christine Chilcott
 

Executive Director

Miranda Thorman

 Miranda Thorman
 

Middle School Principal

Leah Rubin

Leah Rubin
 

Elementary School Principal

Sharon Perkins

Sharon Perkins
 

Director of Operations

Administrative Staff

 

Angela Larsen

Angela Larsen
 
 
Office Manager
 
 

Madeleine Harrington

Maddie Harrington
 
 
Operations Manager

Ivet Castro-Sanchez

ivet
 
 
Office Assistant

Jazzlyn Burget

Jazz
 
 
Data & Enrollment Manager

Damaris Espinosa

Damaris
 

Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director and Human Resources

Sunita Ranadive

Sunita
 

Director of Human Resources and Payroll

Tamara Centeno

Tamara Centeno
 

K-8 Attendance and Engagement Coordinator

Heather Carlson

Heather Carlson
 

K-8 School Nurse

 
 
 

Elementary Program Staff

 

Leah Rubin


 

Elementary School Principal

 

Doran Morgan

Doran
 

Instructional Coach

Ebonie Hill

Ebonie
 

Dean of Students

Elizabeth Ramirez


 

Spanish Teacher

Hunter Eider

 Hunter
 

Kindergarten Aide

Caris Fong

 Caris
 

Kindergarten Aide

Nahjah Culberson

Nahjah
 

Kindergarten Teacher

Brandi Jackson

Brandi
 

Kindergarten Teacher

Callie Lapidus

 Callie
 

1st Grade Teacher

Ashley Defenbaugh

 Ashley
 

1st Grade Teacher

Nicole Erquinigo


 

2nd Grade Teacher

Timothy Dixon


 

2nd Grade Teacher

Georgina Torres

 Georgina
 

3rd Grade Teacher

Kate McHenry


 

3rd Grade Teacher

April Schlenk

April
 

4th Grade Teacher

Diana Vathanakamsang

 Diana
 

4th Grade Teacher

Ryan Derham

Ryan
 

5th Grade Teacher

Nolan Legaspi

Nolan
 

5th Grade Teacher

Joana Dzib-Torres

 Joana
 

Literacy Instructional Aide

Alexa Tagupa

 Alexa
 

Literacy Instructional Aide

Paola Carillo-Lopez

Paola
 

Math Instructional Aide

Evan Andriella

 Evan
 

P.E. Teacher

Edditha Maaba

Edditha Maaba
 

Counselor

Akaela Magno

Akaela Magno
 

K-8 Substitute Teacher

 
 
 
 
 

Instructional Support Staff

Doran Morgan

 Doran Morgan
 

Instructional Coach

Carlos Velazquez

 Carlos Velazquez
 

K-8 Emerging Bilingual Coordinator

Amy McGeorge


 

Instructional Coach

 
 
 
 

Middle School Program Staff

Miranda Thorman


 

Middle School Teacher

 

Amy McGeorge


 

Instructional Coach 

 

Hyoshin Briseño-Clarke

Yoshi
 

Dean of Students

 

Jermaine Baker

 Jermaine Baker
 

Rest. Justice Coordinator

 
 
 
Sara Zehnder
 

ELA and Learning Strategist

 
 
Celeste Ansley
 

ELA/ History Teacher

 

Sheila Hewitt

Sheila Hewitt
 
ELA/ History Teacher
 
 
 

Asha Hannah

Asha Hannah
 
History Teacher
 
 
 
 Kamille Simmons
 

ELA Teacher

 
 
 
 

 

ELA Teacher

 
 
 
 

 

Math Instructional Aide

 
 
Moises Arevalo
 

Math Instructional Aide

 
 
Andrew Peterson
 

Math Teacher

 
 
 
 
Bianca Colon
 

Math Teacher

 
 
Jasmine Curtis
 

Math Teacher

 
 
 
 
Jen Whatley
 

Math Teacher

 
 
 
 
Patty Devlin
 

Science Teacher

 
 
Shannon Donohoe
 

Science Teacher

 
 
Stephanie Starch
 

Science Teacher

 
 
 
 
Scotty Fung
 

Technology Teacher

 
 
 
 
 
Bailey Hardman
 

Music Teacher

 
 
 
Chris Peterson
 

Art Teacher

Coach Burger
 

P.E. Teacher

 
 
 
Savannah Cedillo
 

K-8 Substitute Teacher

 
 
 
 
 

Special Education & Counseling

Tyler Levine-Hall

 Tyler
 
Special Education Coordinotor

Patricia Putman

 Patricia Putman
 

K-8 School Psychologist

Theresa Isidro (Reese)

 Reese Isidro
 

K-8 Mental Health Clinician

Mandy Gargano

 Mandy Gargano
 

Speech Therapist

Jasmine DaCoco

 Jasmine DaCoco
 

Special Education Instructional Aide
Elementary School Program

Jahayra Arce

 Jahayra
 

Special Education Instructional Aide
Elementary School Program

Sarah Ortega

Sarah Ortega
 

Special Education Instructional Aide
Elementary School Program

 

Berlin Dominguez Garcia

 Berlin Dominguez Garcia
 

Special Education Instructional Aide
Elementary School Program

Dominique Creer

 Dominique Creer
 
Intervention Coordinator
Middle School Program

Emerson Roberts-Donnelly

Emerson Roberts Donnelly
 
Education Specialist 6th Grade

Amal Mongia

Amal Mongia
 
Education Specialist 7th Grade

Allison Weith (Allie)

Allie Weith
 
Education Specialist 8th Grade
 
 
 

Afiya Blackman


 
Instructional Aide
Middle School Program

Allison Harger

Allison Harrington Harger
 
Instructional Aide
Middle School Program
 
 

Erica Lang

Erica Lang
 
Instructional Aide
Middle School Program

Vanessa Bell

Vanessa Bell
 
Instructional Aide
Middle School Program

 


 

 

Destiny Smith

Destiny Smith
 

Counselor
Elementary School Program

Michele Sloane

Michele Sloane
 

Counselor
Elementary School Program

 
 
 
 
 
 

T.O.R.C.H. After School Program

Amanda Goad

Amanda Goad
 

Counselor
Elementary School Program

Seether Genpan

Seether Genpan
 

After School Program
Elementary School Lead

Liza Nguyen

Liza Nguyen
 

After School Program
Elementary School 

Conner Clark 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

After School Program
Elementary School 

 

Jordan Richardson

Jordan Richardson
 

After School Program
Elementary School 

Eli Datz

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

After School Program
Elementary School 

Samsara Genpan

Samsara Genpan
 

After School Program
Middle School Lead

Golriz Darabi

Golriz Darabi
 

After School Program
Middle School

 

Angie Bocanegra Gonzalez

Angie Bocanegra
 

After School Program
Middle School

Taylor Benton

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

After School Program
Middle School

Tyler Benton

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

After School Program
Middle School